🏏 BAN vs IND – Bangladesh 1.85 | India 2.15 | Draw 3.40 ⚽ Man City vs Liverpool – City 2.10 | Draw 3.20 | Liverpool 3.50 🎾 Djokovic vs Alcaraz – Djokovic 1.65 | Alcaraz 2.30 🏏 BAN vs PAK – Bangladesh 2.00 | Pakistan 1.90 ⚽ Barcelona vs Real Madrid – Barca 2.40 | Draw 3.10 | Real 2.90 🏀 NBA Finals – Lakers 1.90 | Celtics 2.00 🏏 BAN vs IND – Bangladesh 1.85 | India 2.15 | Draw 3.40 ⚽ Man City vs Liverpool – City 2.10 | Draw 3.20 | Liverpool 3.50 🎾 Djokovic vs Alcaraz – Djokovic 1.65 | Alcaraz 2.30 🏏 BAN vs PAK – Bangladesh 2.00 | Pakistan 1.90 ⚽ Barcelona vs Real Madrid – Barca 2.40 | Draw 3.10 | Real 2.90 🏀 NBA Finals – Lakers 1.90 | Celtics 2.00

Win Babu Sports Betting — Bet on Cricket, Football & More at the Best Odds

From Bangladesh's most popular sports to international leagues, Win Babu brings every market together in one place. We're always ready with live in-play betting, real-time score updates, and competitive odds.

LIVE
Live Now
🏏
Bangladesh vs India
BAN 185/4 (38 Overs)
1.85
2.15
⚽
Manchester City vs Liverpool
1–1 (67')
2.10
3.40
🎾
Djokovic vs Alcaraz
6–4, 3–3 (2nd Set)
1.65
2.30
🏀
Lakers vs Celtics
88–92 (4th Quarter)
1.90
2.00
0
+ Sports Types
0
Daily Live Events
0
% Payout Rate
0
Withdrawal in Minutes
win babu

Which Sport Do You Want to Bet On?

Win Babu offers markets across 30+ sports types — pick your favourite

🏏
Cricket

Test, ODI, T20 — All Formats

48+ Events
⚽
Football

Premier League, La Liga, Champions League

200+ Events
🎾
Tennis

Grand Slams to ATP/WTA Tour

80+ Events
🏀
Basketball

NBA, EuroLeague & more leagues

60+ Events
🏑
Hockey

Both Field Hockey and Ice Hockey

30+ Events
🥊
Boxing

World Championship Match

15+ Events

Today's Featured Matches

Today's Best Betting Opportunities at Win Babu

All
🏏 cricket
⚽ football
🎾 Tennis
🏀 Basketball
LIVE 🏏 ICC T20 World Cup — Group B
Bangladesh
185–210
Over 38 in Progress
India
Bangladesh1.85
Draw3.40
India2.15
180+ Runs1.60
Top Batter4.50
⚽ UEFA Champions League — Quarter-Final
Real Madrid
Tonight 12:00
Pre-Match
Bayern Munich
Real Madrid2.05
Draw3.30
Bayern3.70
Both Teams to Score1.75
2.5+ Goals1.65
LIVE 🎾 ATP Masters 1000
N. Djokovic
6–4, 3–3
2nd Set in Progress
C. Alcaraz
Djokovic1.65
Alcaraz2.30
3 Sets2.10
Tiebreak3.80
🏏 Bangladesh Premier League — Final
Dhaka Capitals
Tomorrow 3:00
Pre-Match
Chittagong Kings
Dhaka1.90
Chittagong2.05
160+ Runs1.80
Super Over8.00
win babu

How to place Sports Betting bets on Win Babu?

Betting for the first time? No worries — just follow these simple steps

1
Create an Account & Log In

Register for free on Win Babu. Just verify your mobile number with an OTP and your account will be ready within minutes.

2
Deposit & Manage Your Balance

Deposit a minimum of ৳100 via bKash, Nagad, or Rocket. Your 150% first-deposit bonus will be credited automatically.

3
Go to the Sports Section & Choose a Match

Pick cricket, football, or any sport you enjoy. On the match page you'll find a range of markets and odds to choose from.

4
Select a market and add it to your bet slip

Click on any odds you like and they'll be added to your bet slip. You can add multiple selections at once to place an accumulator bet.

5
Enter Your Stake to Confirm the Bet

Enter your stake, check your potential winnings, and hit the "Place Bet" button. That's all there is to it!

Betslip
2
1.85
Bangladesh to Win
BAN vs IND — Match Winner
2.05
Real Madrid to Win
Real Madrid vs Bayern — Match Winner
Total Odds (Accumulator) 3.79
Potential Win ৳3,790
Register to Start Betting

Odds are subject to change. Please bet responsibly.

win babu

Cricket match markets at a glance

Sample markets available for a cricket match on Win Babu

Market Type Option 1 Option 2 Option 3 Description
Match Winner Bangladesh 1.85 Draw 3.40 India 2.15 Which team will win the match
Total Runs 160+ 1.75 180+ 2.10 200+ 3.20 Total Runs in the Match
Top Batsman Shakib 3.50 Litton 4.00 Mushfiq 4.50 Top Run Scorer
Top Wicket-Taker Taskin 3.80 Mustafiz 4.20 Shoriful 5.00 Most Wickets
First Over Runs 6+ 1.90 Wicket to Fall 2.50 4 or fewer 2.30 First Over Result
Toss Winner Bangladesh 1.95 India 1.95 — Who Wins the Toss

Key Advantages of Win Babu Sports Betting

Why Thousands of Bettors Consider Win Babu the Best Platform

Live In-Play Betting

Place and adjust bets at real-time odds even while the match is live. Every ball, every over brings a new opportunity.

Cash Out Feature

Cash out before the match ends to secure a partial or full win.

Accumulator Bet

Add multiple matches to your bet slip and go for a massive win with combined odds.

Easy Betting on Mobile

Win Babu's app lets you place bets quickly from anywhere on the screen.

Detailed Statistics

Get head-to-head records, form guides, and pitch reports for every team and player.

Secure Transactions

All payments secured with SSL encryption. bKash, Nagad, and bank transfer supported.

Odds Alert

Get a push notification the moment the odds on your favourite match hit your target level.

Bangla Support 24/7

Having trouble with a bet or payment? Our live chat support in Bangla gets back to you within 2 minutes.

🏏

Cricket Betting Bonus — 20% Extra

Place a bet on any Bangladesh international cricket match at Win Babu and get an extra 20% bonus. Minimum bet ৳200. Limited-time offer.

Claim Bonus
win babu

Cricket Betting at Win Babu — Bangladesh's Best Experience

In Bangladesh, cricket is more than just a sport — it's a passion, a celebration. The excitement that sweeps the country before every Bangladesh–India match, every ODI or T20 series, gets even more intense with Win Babu. Here, every ball and every over opens up new markets to bet on.

The first thing that stands out about cricket betting on Win Babu is the sheer variety of markets. Beyond the Match Winner, you can bet on top batsman, top bowler, runs in a specific over, number of wickets, powerplay runs, wides, and even the Super Over. With this many markets available, a single match gives you a wealth of opportunities.

Live In-Play Betting is one of Win Babu's most powerful features. The odds you see before a match kicks off shift constantly as the game unfolds. When a team makes a strong start, their odds shorten — and at that same moment, the odds on their opponents lengthen. If you know the game well, you can turn those swings to your advantage.

Football Betting — The World's Top Leagues at Your Fingertips

Alongside cricket, Win Babu's football section is equally impressive. Every match across the English Premier League, Spanish La Liga, Italian Serie A, and UEFA Champions League is covered with a full range of markets. You can bet not just on the match result, but also on the first goalscorer, both teams to score, total goals, half-time score, and much more.

One standout feature of Win Babu's football betting is the Asian Handicap market. It's particularly popular because there's no draw result to worry about — the weaker side is given a handicap goal advantage, so every bet has just two clear outcomes. It takes a little time to get your head around at first, but once you do, it becomes one of the sharpest strategies in betting.

Accumulator Bet — Bigger Wins in One Go

An accumulator or "acca" bet lets you combine the outcomes of multiple matches into a single bet. If all your predictions are correct, the odds multiply together — giving you the chance to win big. For example, if three matches have odds of 2.00, 1.80, and 1.90, your combined acca odds come to 6.84. A stake of just ৳500 could return ৳3,420!

That said, accumulator bets carry higher risk — one wrong prediction and you lose the entire bet. Win Babu recommends keeping no more than 2–3 matches in an acca and sticking to outcomes you feel fairly confident about.

Cash Out — Make the Right Call at the Right Time

Win Babu's Cash Out feature is a game changer for many bettors. If a match is going your way but the final result still feels uncertain, you can cash out and lock in a guaranteed profit. Or use partial cash out to secure half your bet while letting the other half ride. This flexibility makes betting on Win Babu a more strategic experience.

Win Babu's Sports Betting section is built with Bangladeshi bettors in mind — featuring a Bangla interface, local payment methods, special offers focused on Bangladesh cricket, and 24/7 support in Bangla, all backed by competitive odds and a wide range of markets.

Quick Facts
  • Minimum Bet৳50
  • Maximum Bet৳5,00,000
  • Live Markets500+/day
  • Sports Type30+
  • Payment MethodsbKash, Nagad
  • Withdraw Winnings3–10 minutes
  • Cash OutYes
Register to Start Betting Learn About Responsible Betting

Sports Betting FAQs

Questions bettors ask most

The minimum stake for Sports Betting at Win Babu is just ৳50, meaning you can get started even with a small balance. This minimum applies to both single bets and accumulator bets, as well as Live In-Play wagers. Maximum stake limits vary depending on the market and match, but for major international fixtures you can generally bet up to ৳5,00,000.

Beyond football and cricket, Win Babu offers betting on a wide range of sports. You'll find markets for Tennis (ATP, WTA, Grand Slam), Basketball (NBA, EuroLeague), Hockey, Baseball, Volleyball, Badminton, eSports (CS2, Dota 2, League of Legends), and more. To get started, log in to the site and head to the "Sports" section. The full list of sports is displayed on the left — select your preferred sport and the relevant events and markets will load instantly. If you're new, starting with single bets is the best approach.
বাংলা